'⭐⭐ 20SHIP: 20% Off Shipping for $200+ Orders ⭐⭐

Genuine Mazda AC System Parts

CC436124YB - : HVAC Heater Hose for Mazda Image

HVAC Heater Hose

Mazda CC43-61-24YB
Outlet.
$99.58
MSRP $141.89
Save $42.31
29.8% Off
1F2261940 - : HVAC Heater Hose for Mazda Image

HVAC Heater Hose

Mazda 1F22-61-940
Valve to Engine.
$17.48
MSRP $21.19
Save $3.71
17.5% Off
LD4861312 - : HVAC Heater Hose for Mazda Image

HVAC Heater Hose

Mazda LD48-61-312
Auxiliary Heater. Outlet. Center Pipe to Primary Heater Pipe.
$23.49
MSRP $29.56
Save $6.07
20.5% Off
BN8K6124YJ - : HVAC Heater Hose for Mazda Image

HVAC Heater Hose

Mazda BN8K-61-24YJ
Outlet. From 10/01/03. To 08/01/2007.
$122.77
MSRP $177.97
Save $55.20
31% Off
PE011553Z - : HVAC Heater Hose for Mazda Image

HVAC Heater Hose

Mazda PE01-15-53Z
Outlet. Heater Core To Valve. 2.5L. 2.0L.
$16.35
MSRP $20.57
Save $4.22
20.5% Off
F1896124XA - : HVAC Heater Hose for Mazda Image

HVAC Heater Hose

Mazda F189-61-24XA
Inlet. To Pipe.
$31.77
MSRP $42.54
Save $10.77
25.3% Off
1F2061940 - : HVAC Heater Hose for Mazda Image

HVAC Heater Hose

Mazda 1F20-61-940
For A/C Belt. Outlet. From Valve.
$12.55
MSRP $15.79
Save $3.24
20.5% Off
GS3L61A11 - : HVAC Case Seal for Mazda Image

HVAC Case Seal

Mazda GS3L-61-A11
Gasket.
$41.42
MSRP $50.21
Save $8.79
17.5% Off
BFWM61A10 - : HVAC Heater Core for Mazda Image

HVAC Heater Core

Mazda BFWM-61-A10
Exc.Mexico Built. Mazda3. With auto temp control, japan built, with turbo. Inlet.
$101.02
MSRP $143.93
Save $42.91
29.8% Off
BDGF64861A - : HVAC Duct Adapter for Mazda Image

HVAC Duct Adapter

Mazda BDGF-64-861A
Japan built.
$14.07
MSRP $17.71
Save $3.64
20.6% Off
NA1P61A70 - : HVAC Mode Door for Mazda Image

HVAC Mode Door

Mazda NA1P-61-A70
Mode door. MX-5 Miata. Miata mx5.
$147.27
MSRP $213.48
Save $66.21
31% Off
EF916124XC - : HVAC Heater Hose for Mazda Image

HVAC Heater Hose

Mazda EF91-61-24XC
Outlet.
$30.75
MSRP $37.28
Save $6.53
17.5% Off

No results found for "ac, air conditioning, hvac, heating, cooling". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


Commonly Asked Questions for Mazda Owners Needing AC Replacement Parts

Searching online for replacement AC parts for your Mazda? We make the process to saving up to 35% off the MSRP on genuine air conditioning parts for your Mazda simple. We will even ship your order directly, with our nationwide shipping.

How Do I Get Rid of the Foul Odors in My Mazda3 Air Conditioning Vents?

Foul odors in your Mazda3 air conditioning vents are often caused by bacteria or mold build-up. Using an antibacterial AC cleaning spray can help neutralize odors within the vents. Replacing the cabin air filter regularly can also prevent these smells, as it filters out dust, pollen, and other contaminants. Mazda recommends replacing the cabin air filter every 12,000-15,000 miles for optimal air quality.

My Mazda Miata AC is Blowing Warm Air. How Do I Fix It?

Warm air from your Mazda Miata AC may indicate low refrigerant levels, a refrigerant leak, or a failing compressor. Start by checking the refrigerant level and refilling if it looks low or is below the standard line-marker If the problem persists, inspecting the AC compressor and condenser for signs of wear or leakage may be required. In many cases, a simple refrigerant recharge is enough, but a certified technician should assess if parts need replacement.

What Are the Signs of an Old and Failing Mazda CX-5 AC and Heater Assembly, and How Much Does Replacement Cost?

Signs of a failing AC and heater assembly in your Mazda CX-5 can include reduced cooling efficiency, weak airflow, or unusual noises when the AC is running. Also, you may notice frequent temperature fluctuations may indicate problems with the control unit. The cost for a full AC assembly replacement typically ranges from $800 to $1,500, depending on labor rates and specific parts required. Replacing with OEM Mazda parts ensures long-term reliability and compatibility with the vehicle's system.